December 19-28, 2000 : Wizards of Ooze, Das Pop,
Sharko, JMX, Tom Barman, Lunascape, Soulwax, Pieter-Jan De Smet, The Kids, Flat
Earth Society, De Mens.
December 6-12, 2000 : Jukebox 2000, De Strangers,
Katastroof, Jef Elbers, Venus, Riguelle & Hautekiet, John Lennon, Star Club
West, Kamino, Stonedigger
November 29-December 4, 2000 : Wawadadakwa, Brel,
Hooverphonic, El Fish, Roland, Liquid ft. Sylvie, Sylver, Big Brother, Laïs,
Ann Christy
November 19-27, 2000: Kloot Per W, Kim'Kay, Beverly
Jo Scott, TC Matic, Arno, Blue Blot, Belpop, Jacques Brel, Guy Swinnen, Tom Helsen,
Milk Inc., Mozaïek.
November 1-7, 2000 : Louis Neefs, Gorki, Debuutrock,
Belpoptop november, Novastar, K's Choice, Eurosong, Jan De Wilde
October 25-November1, 2000 : Novamix, Erik Van
Neygen & Sanne, TMF-Awards, Manu Adriaens, TC Matic, Daan Stuyven, Claude
Barzott
October 15-23, 2000 : Arno, Roland & Wannes
Vandevelde, Viva Musica, Soulwax, Tom Helsen, Cinema Musica, Team Spirit, Jan
Leyers, Aaron Tippin
October 5-12, 2000 : Mozaïek, Big Brother,
Sharko, 2 Fabiola, Ann Vervoort, Dead Man Ray, Eden, Vera Coomans, Tom Theuns
September 25-October 3: Kamino, Wim Mertens, Hooverphonic,
Inside Internet, Novastar, K's Choice, Belle Perez
September 12, 2000 : Derek & Vis, Bukowski
vs Brusselmans, Bruno Deneckere, Tony, Bruno de Groote, Vive La Fête, Gorki,
Soulwax.
August 28-September 6, 2000 : K3, Marrakesh Emballages
Ensemble, Think of One, Ann Christy, Hooverphonic, Eavesdropper, TMF-Awards
August 19-27, 2000 : Studio Brussel, Sarah, Starflam,
Think Of One, Machiavel, Mario Goossens (Angelico, Monza ...), Pukkelpop.
August 8-18, 2000 : K's Choice, Dranouter, Ambrozijn,
Urban Trad., Tom Barman, Bettie Serveert, Flemming
July 25 - August 2, 2000 : Buckweeds, Soeur Sourire,
Eurorock, Will Tura, de Bossen, Marc Moulin, Marktrock, New Veins, IJslandsuite
July 12-23, 2000 : Gorki, Margriet Hermans, Belle
Perez, AngeliCo, Mark Thijs, Tee, Double T Records, Axion Beach Festival, Helmut
Lotti, Technotronic.
June 27-July 11, 2000 : El Fish, An Pierlé, The
Melville's, Lokerse Feesten, Uncle Meat, Stijn Meuris, Monza, K's Choice
June 20-25, 2000 : Praga Khan, El Fish, Wawadadakwa,
Liquid, Silvy Melody, Mauro, Novastar, Gert & Samson, Rock Herk.
June 12-19, 2000 : Jo Lemaire, DAAU, Walter de
Buck, Soulwax, Free VDAB-cd, Poppunt, Monster Talent Hunt, Neon Judgement, Katastroof.
May 28 - June 7, 2000 : Marka, Laurence Bibot,
Zap Mama, PIAS, R&S, Rumplestitchkin, Chrome Yellow, Aiming Dishes.
May 21-25, 2000 : Kamagurka, K's Choice, dirk Blanchart,
Da Reverend, Toots Thielemans, Hooverphonic, The Hangovers.
May 11-17, 2000 : Jacques Brel, Dour, Marktrock
Leuven, The Schmutz, Milk Inc., Buscemi, Startbanen-CD, Geschmacksverstärker.
May 4-10, 2000 : The Romans, Thou, ABN, El Fish,
CPeX, Ann Christy, Katastroof, TN'T, Flexa Lyndo.
April 42 - May 3, 2000 : An Pierlé, Praga
Khan, Schoolrock, Beachrock, Ultracowboy, Nerorock, le printemps de Bourges, Boogietown,
Das Pop, Studio Brussel Buiten
April 11-20, 2000 : Robert Mosuse, the MP3-debate,
Werchter, Couleur Café, Suikerrock, The Weathermen, Raymond van Het Groenewoud,
Riguelle & Hautekiet, Jean Vanloo
April 2-10, 2000 : Jaune Toujours, Kloot Per W,
Debuutrock, Arid, Mintzkov Luna, Admiral Freebee, Venus in Flames, Soulwax, Noordkaap,
Fence, William Dunker
March 20-28, 2000 : Gorki, Metal Molly, Dead Man
Ray, Betty Goes Green, Axelle Red, Werchter, X-Session, K3, Johan Anthierens,
Bobby Prins, Praga Khan, Cherchez La Femme.
March 7-19, 2000 : Janez Detd., Popverdorie, Glittering
2000, Shampoo, Jan Leyers, Frank van der Linden, Zamu Awards 1999, Novastar.
February 27 - March 5, 2000 : Metal Molly, Clouseau,
Walter De Buck, Novastar, Anton Walgrave, Zita Swoon, Neven, Arid, Humo's Rock
Rally.
February 14-27, 2000 : ZAMU-awards, Bert De Coninck,
RvhGroenewoud, Touch of Joy, Ferre Grignard, Nathalie Sorce, Zakformaat XL, Thou,
Starflam, The Seatsniffers.
February 3-13, 2000 : Brussels, Burning, Windorock,
Kamino, Nest & RvhG, ABN, dEUS, An Pierlé, Soulwax, Arid, Noordkaap,
Nekka-nacht, Belmondo
January 24 - February 1, 2000 : Gorki, De Puta
Madre, Zamu, Mauro Pawlowksi, Red Zebra, Vive La Fête, Arid, Laïs,
Sint-Andries MC's, Voice Male.
January 4-9, 2000 : Front 242, LaTchak, Zamu, Jacques
Brel, Alex & The Dinner Club, Soulwax, Zap Mama, Noorderslag/Eurosonic,
Wim de Craene.
January 1, 2000 : List Time, ft. An Pierlé, dEUS,
Helmut Lotti, K's Choice, da Boy Tommy...
December 12-16, 1999 : Wim Mertens, De Nachten,
Raymond vh Groenewoud, Lunascape, Latchack, Atomic, K's Choice, New Beat, Ann
Christy, Gorki
November 29-December 5, 1999 : An Pierlé, Jacques
Brel, PPz30, Present, Spanks, Zombie Birdhouse, Venus, Orphan, dEUS, Doe Maar,
III Belgen, Cinérex, Antler's Christmas 2000
November 17-26 : Metal Molly, dEUS, Limbomania,
Old Spirit, Janez Detd., Paranoiacs, I Scream Records, Das Pop, Clouseau, Akyra,
Toy
November 11-16, 1999 : El Fish, A12, Café
Belge, K3, Facts of Jazz, Glyth, Neven, Voice Male, Soulwax.
November 1-7, 1999 : Kiss My Jazz, Ozark Henry,
De Lama's, L.Santo, Skynet, Arid, Noordkaap, Filip & Mathilde, Two Russian
Cowboys, Front 242.
October 19-28, 1999 : IFPI, Lill' Mill, Oor's Pop
encyclopedia, Leuven Kort chooses best Belgian rockvideo, results of the TMF-awards,
Laïs, Jan De Wilde, Jo Lemaire
October 11-18, 1999 : dEUS, Arid, Kl@sh, Eeltentstudio,
DAAU, Soulwax, Zap Mama, Waterloo, Luna Twist, Noordkaap, JF Muck, Les Slugs,
Zita Swoon.
October 2-7, 1999 : An Pierlé, Rock Ternat,
Arcade-webradio, Club Brussel, Viva Musica, TMF-Awards, Praga Khan, Jean Blaute,
Jan Leyers.
September 24-30, 1999 : Stricktly Rockers, La Muerte,
Mustang Cobra, Rock Anzegem, Filmfestival Ghent, Soulwax, Studio Brussel, De Nieuwe
Snaar.
September 14-23, 1999 : Roland & Wannes Van
De Velde, Eddy Wally, Novastar, dEUS, Sttellla, De Puta Madre, Les Nuits Botanique,
Lio.
September 8-13, 1999 : Blue Shoestrings, Soulwax,
Laïs, Clement Peerens Explosition, Peulengaleis, Venus, An Pierlé,
El Baroud.
August 31, September 5, 1999 : Toy, Thou, 10000
Women Man, Leyers-Michiels & Soulsister, Crammerock, Noordkaap, Kolk.
August 17-30, 1999 : Hoodoo Club, Krewcial @ The
Hop, Zita Swoon, Maanrock Mechelen, Nandrin Festival, Limbomania.
August 9-16, 1999 : Das Pop, Zita Swoon, Gearbox,
Daan, Rudolf Hecke, Kite, Neeka, The Paranoiacs, Eden, Fence, Hooverphonic, Waremme
Capitale Rock, Star Industry, Soulwax.
August 1-8, 1999 : Zomerhit '99, K3, Pukkelpop,
Jacques Brel, Janez Detd., Philippe Robrecht, Zita Swoon, Johan Verminnen.
July 20-28, 1999 : Anna Domino, Snakefarm, Machiavel,
Lokerse Feesten, Jef Claessen, The Belpoptop, Marktrock, Neeka, Francofolies
July 12-19,1999 : dEUS, Zita Swoon, Neon Electronics,
Das Pop, Axion Beach Rock, Vandal X, Claude Barzotti, Metal Molly, Telex, Les
Nuits Botaniques.
July 5-8, 1999 : Katou, Cactus-festival, Sven Nijs,
Kamino, Praga Khan, Arid, Soulwax, Zita Swoon, De Mens, Noordkaap, Werchter.
June 29 - July 4, 1999 : Deviate, Q, Helmut Lotti,
Walter de Buck, Eurosong, Boerenzonen op Speed, Noordkaap, Move-X Dance Awards.
June 21-28, 1999 : JMX, Kamagurka, Pop-Punt, Voylords,
Five-O Records, Kloot Per W, Buscemi, Humo, Couleur Café, Soulwax
June 9-20, 1999 : Hof Van Commerce, Zita Swoon,
Soulwax, Groep Jezus, Arno, TMF-Awards, Hooverphonic, Kris Dane, Daan, Frontstage-Monsterboard
June 1 - 6, 1999 : Uncle Meat, Wizards Of Ooze,
Lowpass, Akyra, Marktrock Zottegem & Leuven, Dranouter, Filet d'Anvers, Belgian
R&B-festival, Johan Verminnen, Raymond vh Groenewoud.
May 19 - 31, 1999 : Eurovision Song Contest, Stick
'n' Stones, dEUS, Zita Swoon, Beach Rock, Arno, Placebo, Soundstation, FRJ.
May 13 - 18, 1999 : Orphan, Dour, Eden, 't Hof
Van Commerce, Vanessa Chinitor, Neon Electronics, Neon Judgement, Zap Mama, Jan
Breydel-proms
May 5 - 11, 1999 : Soeur Sourire, Arid, Struggler,
Sweater, Zap Mama, Stricktly Rockers, K's Choice, Stairway to Heaven, Dour Festival
April 28 - May 5, 1999 : Marka, Reiziger, Nerorock,
Werchter line-up, Torhout plans, dEUS, Dildo Warheads, Praga Khan, Grascutters,
Black Book, Helmut Lotti.
April 21-26, 1999 : Golden Green , CPEx, Schoolrock,
Raymond van het Groenewoud, Suikerrock, Neeka, Help Kosovo, Limbomania, Axelle
Red
April 14-20, 1999 : Mitsoobishy Jacson, Fence,
Poësie Noire, Sint-Andries MC's, Lokerse Feesten, Studio Brussel Werft, Irisfeesten
in Brussel, Ivan Heylen, Get Out CD-Magazine
April 6-13, 1999 : Help Kosovo, Mama's Jasje, DAAU,
Kolk, Afrekening, Purple Prose, Krewcial, CPeX, Anna Domino, Snakefarm, Clousau
March 30 - April 5, 1999 : Axelle Red, Boogietown,
Buscemi, Zita Swoon, dEUS, Ronde van Vlaanderen, Bye Bye BasSta, Red Rock 99,
Kloot Per W
March 24-29, 1999 : Werchter (Praga Khan), Milk
Inc, JMX (Jean-Marie Aerts), Kim Kay, Arid, Machiavel, dEUS, City Kingz, Sharko,
Soul Sucker, Viva Velinx
March 16-22, 1999 : Windorock, Soulwax, Women On
Stage, Telex, Urban Dance Squad, Wim Mertens, Vandal X, de BaSsTaard
March 12-16, 1999 : dEUS, Pukkelpop, Vaya Con Dios,
Purple Prose, Knack, Suikerrock, Opium, Humo's Pop Poll, Bluesnight Wuustwezel
March 5 - 11 1999 : Lowlands / Downsall, Hoodoo
Club, Marino Punk, dEUS, Werchter, Studio Brussel, Praga Khan, Neon Judgement.
February 28 - March 5, 1999 : Arno, Vanessa Chinitor,
Debuutrock 1999, Flexa Lyndo, Beyond The Labyrinth, Humo's Pop Poll, Cultural
Ambassadors, Eddy Wally, Eurosong
February 22-26, 1999 : Sticks 'n Stones, Pinkpop,
De Afrekening, Pierre Rapsat, dEUS, Machiavel, Pukkelpop, Axelle Red, Arno, Flat
Earth Society, Burning Plague
February 14-20 : Clouseau, Daan Stuyven, Noordkaap,
Zap Mama E@r-Mail, Dildo Warheads, Dutch TV, Werchter vs Beachrock, Popquiz.
February 8-12, 1999 : De Mens, Philly Bustaz, Bluestown,
Nekka, Machiavel, Torhout-Werchter, Beverly Jo Scott, dEUS
February 4-6, 1999 : dEUS, El Fish, De Afrekening,
Coco Junior, Neeka, Zita Swoon, K's Choice
January 28- February 2, 1999 : Rudy Trouvé,
Crush, Will Ferdy, dEUS (x2), Poppunt Vlaanderen, Courcircuit, Axelle Red.
January 24-28, 1999 : Zita Swoon, Bernthöler,
Buscemi, Sandra Kim, Helmut Lotti, The Kids, Willy Willy's Moody Voodoo, Noordkaap.
January 19-23, 1999 : dEUS, Philippe Swan, Confetti's,
Mauro Pawlowski, BJ Scottt, ZAMU-awards, NIKO, Das Pop.
Watch it : This site pays royalties, and was built and maintained in
accordance with the terms and conditions negotiated with SABAM,
the Belgian society of copyright-holders. Consultation of this site is free, but
this exludes downloading, reproducing or public performance of any part of this
site. Please do not copy. Link!